Town council services

To contact directly the different services of the town of Vence, please refer to the following chapters.

Emergency numbers Phone
Medical emergency 15
Firemen 18 ou 04 92 11 21 10
National police 17 ou 04.93.58.03.20
Municipal police 04.93.58.32.32

City hall

Place Georges Clemenceau - 06140 Vence

Service Phone
Standardl 04.93.58.41.00.
Fax 04.93.58.41.12.
To send à mail Ecrire

CENTRE TOREILLE

Avenue Alphonse Toreille - 06140 Vence

Service Phone
Services Techniques 04.93.58.41.20
Urbanisme 04.93.58.41.21
Fax 04.93.58.41.22

Administration

Service Phone
Cabinet du Maire 04.93.58.41.01
Direction Générale des Services 04.93.58.41.06
Etat-civil 04.93.58.43.33
Service financier 04.93.58.41.10
Direction des ressources humaines 04.93.58.41.11
Vie associative 04.93.58.41.05
Service communication 04.93.58.41.09

Tourisme & culture

Service Téléphone
Station touristique 04.93.58.40.10
Office de tourisme 04.93.58.06.38
Art, culture & patrimoine 04.93.58.78.75
Château de Villeneuve / Fondation E. Hugues 04.93.58.15.78
Nuits du Sud 04 93.58.40.17
Médiathèque 04.93.58.02.12
Centre culturel 04.93.58.19.50
Conservatoire de musique 04.93.24.67.37

Education & jeunesse

Service Téléphone
Service jeunesse 04.93.24.03.96
Espace jeunes 04.93.58.25.15
Education - Caisse des écoles 04.93.58.23.70
Collège de la Sine 04.93.58.45.45
Lycée Henri Matisse 04.932.11.20.70
Centre de loisirs 04.93.58.94.07
Crèche Véga 04.93.58.58.28
Halte garderie Lou Pitchoun 04.93.58.72.75
Protection maternelle & infantile 04.92.11.23.85
Service des sports 04.93.58.43.26
Salle polyvalente Jacques Falcoz 04.93.24.29.96
Gymnase Jean Dandrèis 04.93.58.03.64
Gymnase de la Rousse 04.93.24.23.97
Piscine Jean Maret 04.93.58.21.08
Tennis municipal des Cayrons 04.93.58.15.50
Tennis municipal des Pins 04.93.58.25.16

Social & emploi

Service Phone
Centre communal d’action sociale 04.93.24.08.90
Point accueil, emploi, entreprises 04.93.58.43.20

Services techniques

Service Phone
Services techniques 04.93.58.41.20
Service urbanisme 04.93.58.41.21
Déchetterie 04.93.58.66.37
Ateliers municipaux 04.93.58.47.47
Service d’enlèvement des encombrants 04.93.24.68.73

And also...

Service Phone
Cimetière du Centre 04.93.58.01.29
Cimetière Parc du Souvenir 04.93.32.96.89
La Poste 04.93.58.44.00
Trésor public 04.93.58.02.13
Tribunal d’instance de Cagnes 04.92.12.52.50

Communauté d’agglomération Nice Côte d’Azur

Service Phone
Allo agglo 0 800 500 040
Agglo bus 0 800 1006 1006
Enlèvement encombrants 0 800 772 012